Navigation
 

 
Home
 
 
About Us
 
 
Coaching
 
 
Committee
 
 
Comp History
 
 
Contact Us
 
 
Course Guide
 
 
Downloads
 
 
Fixtures
 
 
Honours
 
 
Links
 
 
Location
 
 
Matchplay Draws
 
 
Membership Info
 
 
News
 
 
Open Competition
 
 
Player of the Year
 
 
Player Profiles
 
 
Results
 
 
 
 - 2000
 
 
 
 - 2001
 
 
 
 - 2002
 
 
 
 - 2003
 
 
 
 - 2004
 
 
 
 - 2005
 
 
 
 - 2006
 
 
 
 - 2007
 
 
 
 - 2008
 
 
 
 - 2009
 
 
 
 - 2010
 
 
 
 - 2011
 
 
 
 - 2012
 
 
 
 - 2013
 
 
 
 - 2014
 
 
 
 - 2015
 
 
 
 - 2016
 
 
 
 - 2017
 
 
 
 - 2018
 
 
 
 - 2019
 
 
 
 - 2020
 
 
 
 - 2021
 
 
 
 - 2022
 
 
Scratch Cup
 
 
Shop
 
 
Social
 
 
Sponsors
 
 
Tee Times
 
 
Winter Leagues
 

Results 2022

18 Stableford (Nett)

1-3 July 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Sean Gallagher

47pts

Gents Class 2 Winner

Ted Flynn

47pts

Gents Class 2 Runner Up

Billy Blake

46pts [B9]

Gents Class 3 Winner

Ciaran Ennis

48pts [B9]

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Dora Keane

46pts

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Roisin Harpur

48pts

 

Click here to view full result 

18 V-Par (Nett)

24-26 June 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Gareth Walsh

+11

Gents Class 2 Winner

Pat McDermott

+8

Gents Class 2 Runner Up

Sean McGrath

+7 [B9]

Gents Class 3 Winner

Seamus Harpur

+7 [B9]

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Sandra Keogh

+6 [B9]

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Eileen Loakman

+4

 

Click here to view full result 

Club Foursomes Matchplay

20-26 June 2022

Winner

John McDermott

Winner

Eric Doyle

Runner up

Darren O'Reilly

Runner up

Christian O'Reilly

 

Click here to view full result 

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

17-19 June 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Sean Gallagher

43

Gents Class 2 Winner

Michael Byrne

44

Gents Class 2 Runner Up

Fred McMahon

45 [B9]

Gents Class 3 Winner

David Nolan

42

Gents Class 3 Runner Up

Ciaran Ennis

43

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Philo Condron

46

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Eileen Loakman

40

 

Click here to view full result 

18 Strokeplay (Gross)

10-11 June 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Damian Creevey

46

Gents Class 2 Winner

Gerry Ward

45

Gents Class 3 Winner

Dan Coady

55

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Barbara Furlong

58

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Roisin Harpur

60

 

Click here to view full result 

36 Stableford (Nett)

3-6 June 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Lennon Blake

91 Pts

Gents Class 1 Runner Up

Gareth Walsh

89 Pts

Gents Class 2 Winner

Val Poleon

93 Pts

Gents Class 2 Runner Up

Jack Cassidy

92 Pts

Gents Class 3 Winner

Seamus Harpur

99 Pts

Gents class 3 Runner Up

John Murphy

91 Pts

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Sandra Keogh

91 Pts

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Martina Tierney

88 Pts

 

Click here to view full result 

18 Stableford (Nett)

27-29 May 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Darren O'Reilly

45 Pts [B9]

Gents Class 2 Winner

Ted Flynn

46 Pts

Gents Class 2 Runner Up

David Lee

45 Pts [B9]

Gents Class 3 Winner

Eamon Kenny

50 Pts

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Sandra Keogh

42 Pts

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Martina Tierney

44 Pts

 

Click here to view full result 

Club Strokeplay (36 Gross)

Sponsored by: Lucan District Credit Union

21 May 2022

Gents Senior Winner

Michael Ahern

97 [B18]

Gents Senior Runner Up

Damian Creevey

97

Gents Intermediate Winner

Vincent Kavanagh

101 [B18]

Gents Intermediate Runner Up

David Lee

101

Gents Junior Winner

Ciaran Ennis

113

Gents Junior Runner Up

Brendan Keane

116

Ladies Senior Winner

Tracey Smith

111

Ladies Senior Runner Up

Philo Condron

116

Ladies Intermediate Winner

Adrienne Kelly

122

Ladies Inter Runner Up

Roisin Harpur

125

Ladies Junior Winner

Maria Rooney

138

Ladies Junior Runner Up

Rita Dillon

139

 

Click here to view full result 

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

13-15 May 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Dermot Heffernan

44

Gents Class 2 Winner

Anthony Keegan

44

Gents Class 2 Runner Up

Pat McDermott

45 [B9]

Gents Class 3 Winner

Simon Heffernan

39

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Sandra Keogh

47 [B9]

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Rita Dillon

44

 

Click here to view full result 

18 Stableford (Gross)

6-8 May 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Damian Creevey

46 Pts

Gents Class 2 Winner

Paul County

43 Pts

Gents Class 2 Runner Up

Val Poleon

42 Pts

Gents Class 3 Winner

Brendan Keane

36 Pts [B6]

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Catherine Leonard

37 Pts [B9]

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Roma McCormick

28 Pts

 

Click here to view full result 

36 Strokeplay (Nett)

29 April - 2 May 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Lennon Blake

93

Gents Class 2 Winner

Val Poleon

88

Gents Class 2 Runner Up

Dylan Colclough

89

Gents Class 3 Winner

John Murphy

85

Gents Class 3 Runner Up

Paul Brady

91

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Catherine Leonard

98

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Dora Keane

88

 

Click here to view full result 

18 V-Par (Nett)

22-24 April 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Philip Sweeney

+8

Gents Class 1 Runner Up

Barry Gorey

+7

Gents Class 2 Winner

Pat McDermott

+7 [B9]

Gents Class 2 Runner Up

Gerry Ward

+7

Gents Class 3 Winner

Seamus Harpur

+8

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Sandra Keogh

+6

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Eileen Loakman

+3

 

Click here to view full result 

36 Stableford (Nett)

15-18 April 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Gary Ryan

92 Pts

Gents Class 1 Runner Up

Lennon Blake

90 Pts

Gents Class 2 Winner

Eric Doyle

93 Pts

Gents Class 2 Runner Up

Dylan Colclough

89 Pts [B9's]

Gents Class 3 Winner

John Dunne

94 Pts

Gents Class 3 Runner Up

Ronnie Guinan

92 Pts

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Catherine Leonard

89 Pts

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Roisin Harpur

88 Pts

 

Click here to view full result 

18 Strokeplay (Gross)

9-10 April 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Gareth Walsh

46 [B6]

Gents Class 2 Winner

David Lee

50

Gents Class 3 Winner

Brendan Keane

57 [B9]

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Philo Condron

53

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Dora Keane

58

 

Click here to view full result 

18 Stableford (Nett)

2-3 April 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Dermot Heffernan

45 Pts

Gents Class 2 Winner

Eric Doyle

47 Pts

Gents Class 3 Winner

Andrew McCormack

47 Pts

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Sandra Keogh

47 Pts

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Maria Rooney

45 Pts

 

Click here to view full result 

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

26-27 March 2022

Gents Class 1 Winner

Gareth Walsh

45 [B9]

Gents Class 2 Winner

Gerry Ward

45

Gents Class 3 Winner

Ronnie Guinan

45

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Adrienne Kelly

46 [B9]

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Fionna Langan

44

 

Click here to view full result 

Captain's Drive In (36 Stableford Nett)

Sponsored by: Regal Fare

17-20 March 2022

Gents Overall Winner

Christian O'Reilly

101 Pts

Ladies Overall Winner

Tracey Smith

91 Pts

Gents Class 1 Winner

Johnny Price

89 Pts [B9's]

Gents Class 2 Winner

Noel Ryan

94 Pts

Gents Class 3 Winner

Simon Heffernan

92 Pts

Ladies Class 1 Winner

Adrienne Kelly

88 Pts

Ladies Class 2 Winner

Dora Keane

90 Pts [B9's]

 

Click here to view full result 

Winter Leagues

Sponsored by: Halpenny Golf

23 January - 27 February 2022

Winner

Gerry Ward

7-6

Winner

Kevin Ward

Winner

John Murphy

Winner

Martina Tierney

Runner Up

Barry Gorey

Runner Up

Barbara Furlong

Runner Up

Tommy Coogan

Runner Up

Dora Keane

 

Click here to view full result 

     
 
Website design by © 2012 - 2022    -    All content © Lucan Pitch and Putt Club unless otherwise stated.
Best viewed in 1024x768 (or larger) in Google Chrome