Navigation
 

 
Home
 
 
About Us
 
 
Coaching
 
 
Committee
 
 
Comp History
 
 
Contact Us
 
 
Course Guide
 
 
Downloads
 
 
Fixtures
 
 
Honours
 
 
Links
 
 
Location
 
 
Matchplay Draws
 
 
Membership Info
 
 
News
 
 
Open Competition
 
 
Player of the Year
 
 
Player Profiles
 
 
Results
 
 
Scratch Cup
 
 
 
 - Scoreboard
 
 
 
 - Timesheet
 
 
Shop
 
 
Social
 
 
Sponsors
 
 
Tee Times
 
 
Winter Leagues
 

Dave Hayden Memorial Scratch Cup

 

Details

When:

31 July 2022

 

Further Details:

Prizes:

Overall Winner €250
Overall Runner Up €150
Overall Third €100
Overall Best Final 18 €50

Gents Intermediate Winner €100
Gents Intermediate Runner Up €50

Gents Junior Winner €100
Gents Junior Runner Up €50

Ladies Class 1 (+ to -10) Winner €75
Ladies Class 2 (-11 to -21) Winner €75

 

Lucan Dave Hayden Memorial Scratch Cup Latest Result

2022

Overall Winner

 

Jason Larkin (Portmarnock)

91

 
 

Overall Runner Up

 

Ian Donnelly (Killineer)

95 [B18]

 
 

Overall Third

 

Dennis Monaghan (Shandon)

95

 
 

Overall Best Final 18

 

Greg Heffernan (Shandon)

46 [B6]

 
 

Gents Intermediate Winner

 

Robert McCabe (Royal Meath)

98

 
 

Gents Intermediate Runner Up

 

Aaron Brazil (Lucan)

100

 
 

Gents Junior Winner

 

Stephen Needham (Lucan)

113

 
 

Gents Junior Runner Up

 

Niall Byrne (Glenville)

116

 
 

Ladies Class 1 Winner

 

Christine Sheedy (Ryston)

101

 
 

Ladies Class 2 Winner

 

Adrienne Kelly (Lucan)

127

 

Lucan Dave Hayden Memorial Scratch Cup Previous Winners

 

2021

Damian Creevey (Lucan)

Detailed result

Full Scoreboard

 

Lucan Scratch Cup Previous Winners

 

2019

Chris Gallagher (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2018

Anthony Malone (Lucan)

Detailed result

Full Scoreboard

 

2017

Damian Creevey (Lucan)

Detailed result

Full Scoreboard

 

2016

John Ross Crangle (Loughlinstown)

Detailed result

Full Scoreboard

 

2015

Terry McMorrow (Lucan)

Detailed result

Full Scoreboard

 

2014

Chris Gallagher (Lucan)

Detailed result

Full Scoreboard

 

2013

Dave Hayden (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2012

Terry McMorrow (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2011

Chris Gallagher (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2010

Darren Kane (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2009

Chris Gallagher (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2008

Anthony Malone (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2007

Steven Keegan (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2006

Anthony Malone (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2005

Darren Kane (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2004

Dave Hayden (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2003

Anthony Malone (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2002

Philip Sweeney (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2001

Philip Sweeney (Lucan)

Detailed result

 

 

2000

Derek Courtney (Glenville)

Detailed result

 

 

1999

Anthony Malone (Lucan)

 

 

 

1998

Johnny Price (Lucan)

 

 

 

1997

David Poole (Portmarnock)

 

 

 

1996

Johnny Price (Lucan)

 

 

 

1993

Sean Harkins (Shandon)

Detailed result

 

 

1991

William Hill (Douglas)

Detailed result

 

 

1990

Paul Pender (Old County)

Detailed result

 

     
 
Website design by © 2012 - 2022    -    All content © Lucan Pitch and Putt Club unless otherwise stated.
Best viewed in 1024x768 (or larger) in Google Chrome