Navigation
 

 
Home
 
 
About Us
 
 
Coaching
 
 
Committee
 
 
Comp History
 
 
Contact Us
 
 
Course Guide
 
 
Downloads
 
 
Fixtures
 
 
Honours
 
 
Links
 
 
Location
 
 
Matchplay Draws
 
 
Membership Info
 
 
News
 
 
Open Competition
 
 
Player of the Year
 
 
Player Profiles
 
 
Results
 
 
Scratch Cup
 
 
 
 - Scoreboard
 
 
 
 - Timesheet
 
 
Shop
 
 
Social
 
 
Sponsors
 
 
Winter Leagues
 

Lucan Scratch Cup


View Scoreboard by grade:   Overall       Gents Intermediate       Gents Junior       Ladies Class 1       Ladies Class 2   

Overall Scoreboard 2014

Pos.

Player

Club

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

Played

1

Chris Gallagher

Lucan

43

49

50

-20*

54

 

* won play-off

2

George McGreal

Old County

45

48

49

-20

54

 

JR Crangle

Loughlinstown

44

49

49

-20

54

4

Brendon Lawlor

Channonrock

49

47

47

-19

54

5

Gary Healy

Loughlinstown

48

50

47

-17

54

 

Ian Farrelly

Bellewstown

48

50

47

-17

54

 

Anthony Malone

Lucan

44

49

52

-17

54

8

Darren Kane

Lucan

49

48

49

-16

54

9

Mark Millar

Erin's Isle

49

51

49

-13

54

10

Sean Gallagher

Lucan

49

50

51

-12

54

11

Jim Judge

Erin's Isle

51

48

53

-10

54

12

Steven Keegan

Lucan

49

51

54

-8

54


13

Darren O'Reilly

C.P.M.

50

50

 

-8

36

 

John Delaney

St. Bridget's

47

53

 

-8

36

15

Keith Maher

Lucan

54

47

 

-7

36

 

Christy Kane

Lucan

52

49

 

-7

36

 

Stephen Murray

Old County

51

50

 

-7

36

 

Junior Smith

R.G.S.C.

49

52

 

-7

36

19

Ian Donnelly

Cement

54

48

 

-6

36

 

Dave Hayden

Lucan

50

52

 

-6

36

21

Derek Healy

C.P.M.

53

50

 

-5

36

 

John Kenny

Lucan

53

50

 

-5

36

 

Darren Thornberry

C.P.M.

52

51

 

-5

36

 

Kevin Bermingham

Old County

52

51

 

-5

36

 

Paddy Kelly

Loughlinstown

52

51

 

-5

36

 

Shay Brady

Portmarnock

51

52

 

-5

36

 

Paul Dillon

Lucan

50

53

 

-5

36

28

Owen Smith

McBride

52

52

 

-4

36

 

Shane Redmond

Channonrock

52

52

 

-4

36

30

Anthony Gibney

Navan

55

50

 

-3

36

 

John Lawlor

R.G.S.C.

55

50

 

-3

36

 

Jimmy Thompson

Lucan

54

51

 

-3

36

 

Padraig Sarsfield

McBride

53

52

 

-3

36

 

Karl Vogelaar

McBride

51

54

 

-3

36

35

Alan Mee

Portmarnock

55

51

 

-2

36

 

Ger Fitzpatrick

R.G.S.C.

55

51

 

-2

36

 

Adam McGreal

Old County

53

53

 

-2

36

38

Glenda Hoey

R.G.S.C.

54

53

 

-1

36

 

Paddy Noonan

Erin's Isle

54

53

 

-1

36

 

Tracey McGrath

Erry

54

53

 

-1

36

 

Christopher Byrne

Lucan

53

54

 

-1

36

 

Keith Smyth

McBride

53

54

 

-1

36

 

Karl Murphy

Old County

52

55

 

-1

36

44

James Dunne

Athgarvan

56

52

 

E

36

 

Niall Winters

Trim

55

53

 

E

36

 

Tom Ryan

Portmarnock

54

54

 

E

36

47

Aaron O'Droighneain

Glenville

56

53

 

+1

36

 

JP Bowes

Old County

56

53

 

+1

36

 

Anthony Kavanagh

Bellewstown

55

54

 

+1

36

 

William Prendergast

Custume

54

55

 

+1

36

 

Niall O'Connell

Portmarnock

52

57

 

+1

36

52

David Reddin

Custume

56

54

 

+2

36

 

Paul McGreal

Old County

55

55

 

+2

36

 

Ian Dillon

St. Bridget's

54

56

 

+2

36

55

Owen Campbell

McBride

58

53

 

+3

36

 

Siobhan Keely

R.G.S.C.

56

55

 

+3

36

57

Alan Doyle

Lucan

55

57

 

+4

36

 

John Forde

Lucan

55

57

 

+4

36

59

Peter Dolan

Collinstown

60

53

 

+5

36

 

Sean Cadogan

Portmarnock

57

56

 

+5

36

 

Noel Ryan

Lucan

54

59

 

+5

36

62

Dan Coady

Lucan

61

53

 

+6

36

 

Martin Delaney

Athgarvan

58

56

 

+6

36

64

DJ Smyth

McBride

57

58

 

+7

36

 

Richard Adderley

Lucan

57

58

 

+7

36

66

Ger Holland

R.G.S.C.

59

57

 

+8

36

 

Tommy Naughtan

Custume

59

57

 

+8

36

 

Jack King

Lucan

55

61

 

+8

36

69

Jay Condron

Lucan

64

53

 

+9

36

 

David Crum

Portmarnock

63

54

 

+9

36

 

Clare Keely

R.G.S.C.

60

57

 

+9

36

72

Dominic Prendergast

Custume

61

61

 

+14

36

73

Noelle Martin

Cement

70

61

 

+23

36

74

Andy Lowe

Old County

57

 

 

NR

 

 

Anthony Mahony

Glenville

 

 

 

NR

 

 

Dave Lee

Lucan

59

 

 

NR

 

 

John Smith

R.G.S.C.

 

 

 

NR

 

 

Keith Redmond

Lucan

56

 

 

NR

 

 

Larry Maher Jnr

Erry

56

 

 

NR

 

 

Larry Maher Snr

Erry

53

 

 

NR

 

 

Linda Thomson

Glenville

 

 

 

NR

 

 

Peg Smith

R.G.S.C.

 

 

 

NR

 

 

Philip Sweeney

Lucan

53

 

 

NR

 

 

Rob Ryan

Old County

 

 

 

NR

 

 

Stephen Power

Old County

53

 

 

NR

 

 

Terry O'Shaughnessy

Lucan

 

 

 

NR

 

 

Tom O'Reilly

R.G.S.C.

 

 

 

NR

 

     
 
Website design by © 2012 - 2021    -    All content © Lucan Pitch and Putt Club unless otherwise stated.
Best viewed in 1024x768 (or larger) in Google Chrome