Navigation
 

 
Home
 
 
About Us
 
 
Coaching
 
 
Committee
 
 
Comp History
 
 
Contact Us
 
 
Course Guide
 
 
Dublin Leagues
 
 
Fixtures
 
 
Honours
 
 
Links
 
 
Location
 
 
Matchplay Draws
 
 
Membership Info
 
 
News
 
 
Open Competition
 
 
Player of the Year
 
 
Player Profiles
 
 
Results
 
 
Shop
 
 
Social
 
 
Sponsors
 
 
Winter Leagues
 

Fixtures 2017

January

8

Club

Winter Leagues - Week 1

Team Matchplay

15

Club

Winter Leagues - Week 2

Team Matchplay

22

Club

Winter Leagues - Week 3

Team Matchplay

29

Club

Winter Leagues - Week 4

Team Matchplay

 

February

5

Club

Winter Leagues - Week 5

Team Matchplay

12

Club

Winter Leagues - Quarter Finals

Team Matchplay

19

Club

Winter Leagues - Semi Finals

Team Matchplay

26

Club

Winter Leagues - Final

Team Matchplay

 

March

17

Club

Captain's Drive In

36 Stableford (Nett)

18

Club

Captain's Drive In

36 Stableford (Nett)

19

Club

Captain's Drive In

36 Stableford (Nett)

25

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

26

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

 

April

1

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

2

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

8

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Gross)

9

Dublin

Dublin Open Scramble Qualifier

Scramble

9

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Gross)

14

Club

Easter Classic

36 Stableford (Nett)

15

Club

Easter Classic

36 Stableford (Nett)

16

Club

Easter Classic

36 Stableford (Nett)

17

Club

Easter Classic

36 Stableford (Nett)

21

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

22

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

23

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

28

Club

Bank Holiday Weekend Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

29

Club

Bank Holiday Weekend Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

30

Club

Bank Holiday Weekend Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

 

May

1

Club

Bank Holiday Weekend Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

2

Dub League

Gents Senior vs. Old County

Group Stage

6

Club

Club Strokeplay

36/54 Strokeplay (Gross)

7

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

9

National

National Matchplay Qualifying

36 Matchplay

10

National

National Matchplay Qualifying

36 Matchplay

11

National

National Matchplay Qualifying

36 Matchplay

12

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Gross)

13

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Gross)

14

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Gross)

15

Dub League

Ladies Class 1 vs. Ierne

Group Stage

18

Dub League

Gents Junior vs. Portmarnock

Group Stage

20

Club

Remembrance Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

21

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

22

Dub League

Gents Intermediate vs. Old County

Group Stage

25

Dub League

Ladies Class 2 vs. Ierne

Group Stage

30

Dub League

Gents Senior vs. Loughlinstown

Group Stage

 

June

2

Club

Bank Holiday Weekend Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

3

Club

Bank Holiday Weekend Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

4

Club

Bank Holiday Weekend Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

5

Club

Bank Holiday Weekend Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

6

Dub League

Gents Senior vs. Glenville

Group Stage

8

Dub League

Ladies Class 2 vs. Glenville

Group Stage

8

Dub League

Gents Junior vs. Glenville

Group Stage

9

Club

Gents Club Scratch Matchplay

Matchplay

9

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

10

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

10

Club

Gents Club Scratch Matchplay

Matchplay

11

Club

Gents Club Scratch Matchplay

Matchplay

11

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

12

Dub League

Ladies Class 1 vs. R.G.S.C.

Group Stage

14

Club

Gents Club Scratch Matchplay Final

15

Dub League

Gents Junior vs. Erin's Isle

Group Stage

16

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

17

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

18

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

19

Dub League

Ladies Class 1 vs. Fairview C.Y.

Group Stage

23

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

24

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

25

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

26

Dub League

Gents Intermediate vs. Loughlinstown

Group Stage

30

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Stableford (Gross)

 

July

1

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Stableford (Gross)

2

Open

Lucan Scratch Cup

36/54 Strokeplay (Gross)

5

Dub League

Gents Intermediate vs. Glenville

Group Stage

5

Club

Scramble

Strokeplay

8

Club

The Captain's Day

36 Strokeplay (Nett)

9

Club

Scramble Day

Nett Scramble

10

Dub League

Ladies Class 1 vs. Ringcommons

Group Stage

12

Dub League

Ladies Class 1 vs. Portmarnock

Group Stage

12

Dub League

Senior Persons vs. Loughlinstown

Group Stage

14

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Stableford (Nett)

15

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Stableford (Nett)

16

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Stableford (Nett)

19

Club

Scramble

Nett

19

Dub League

Senior Persons vs. Erin's Isle

Group Stage

21

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

22

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

23

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

24

Open

Over 55's (Senior Persons) Singles Open

Strokeplay

25

Open

Scotch Foursomes Open

Strokeplay

26

Open

Scotch Foursomes Open

Strokeplay

27

Open

Scotch Foursomes Open

Strokeplay

28

Open

Scotch Foursomes Open

Strokeplay

29

Open

Scotch Foursomes Open

Strokeplay

30

Open

Scotch Foursomes Open

Strokeplay

 

August

4

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Gross)

5

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Gross)

6

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Gross)

7

Dublin

John Smith (D.C.B.) Scratch Cup

36/54 Strokeplay (Gross)

11

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

11

Club

Patrick Dignam Memorial Club Fourball

Matchplay

12

Club

Patrick Dignam Memorial Club Fourball

Matchplay

12

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

13

Club

Patrick Dignam Memorial Club Fourball

Matchplay

13

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

18

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Stableford (Nett)

19

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Stableford (Nett)

20

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Stableford (Nett)

26

National

National Mixed Foursomes Final

36 Scotch Foursomes

27

Club

Scotch Foursomes Day

TBA

 

September

1

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

2

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

3

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

8

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Stableford (Gross)

8

Club

Ladies & Gents Club Handicap Matchplays

Matchplay

9

Club

Ladies & Gents Club Handicap Matchplays

Matchplay

9

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Stableford (Gross)

10

Club

Ladies & Gents Club Handicap Matchplays

Matchplay

10

Club

Weekend Competition

18 Stableford (Gross)

16

Club

The President's Day

36 Strokeplay (Nett)

17

Club

Adult / Juvenile Matchplay

Matchplay

22

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

22

Club

Billy Wynne & Maureen Murtagh Club Mixed

Matchplay

23

Club

Billy Wynne & Maureen Murtagh Club Mixed

Matchplay

23

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

24

Club

Billy Wynne & Maureen Murtagh Club Mixed

Matchplay

24

Club

Weekend Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

29

Club

The Memorial Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

30

Club

The Memorial Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

 

October

1

Club

The Memorial Competition

36 Stableford (Nett)

7

Club

Turkey Competition

18 Strokeplay (Gross)

8

Club

Turkey Competition

18 Strokeplay (Gross)

14

Club

Turkey Competition

18 Strokeplay (Gross)

15

Club

Turkey Competition

18 Strokeplay (Gross)

21

Dublin

Dublin County Board GRIP

72 Scramble

22

Dublin

Dublin County Board GRIP

72 Scramble

28

Club

Turkey Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

29

Club

Turkey Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

 

November

4

Club

Turkey Competition

18 Stableford (Nett)

5

Club

Turkey Competition

18 Stableford (Nett)

11

Club

Turkey Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

12

Club

Turkey Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

18

Club

Turkey Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

19

Club

Turkey Competition

18 Strokeplay (Nett)

 

December

2

Club

Turkey Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

3

Club

Turkey Competition

18 V-Par (Nett)

16

Club

Bonanza

36 Stableford (Nett)

16

Club

Non-winners Turkey Competition

18 Stableford (Nett)

17

Club

Non-winners Turkey Competition

18 Stableford (Nett)

17

Club

Bonanza

36 Stableford (Nett)


*All fixtures subject to change.

 


 
 
Website design by 2012 - 2017    -    All content Lucan Pitch and Putt Club unless otherwise stated.
Best viewed in 1024x768 (or larger) in Google Chrome